Contest History

Category

District Contest Results 2017 - 2018

Spring 2018 International Speech: (Coming May 2018)

  1. Winner:
  2. First Runner-Up:
  3. Second Runner-Up:

Spring 2018 Speech Evaluation: (Coming May 2018)

  1. Winner:
  2. First Runner-Up:
  3. Second Runner-Up:

Fall 2017 Table Topics:

  1. Winner: Andrew Thompson, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Maureen McBeath
  3. Second Runner-Up: Douglas Bottrill

Fall 2017 Tall Tales:

  1. Winner: Timothy Chui
  2. First Runner-Up: Stefano Cossalter, DTM
  3. Second Runner-Up: Artha Putra

 

District Contest Results 2016 - 2017

Spring 2017 International Speech:

  1. Winner: Devon Downie, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Dorothea Hendricks, DTM
  3. Second Runner-Up: Sharookh Daroowala, DTM

Spring 2017 Speech Evaluation:

  1. Winner: Stefano Cossalter, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Gillian Roberts
  3. Second Runner-Up: Ken Bell

Fall 2016 Table Topics:

  1. Winner: Barry Monaghan, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Missy Jena
  3. Second Runner-Up: Jo Priestly

Fall 2016 Humorous Speech:

  1. Winner: Renee Jacobs, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Benny Zanetti
  3. Second Runner-Up:Stefano Cossalter, DTM

 

District Contest Results 2015 - 2016

Spring 2016 International Speech:

  1. Winner: Andrew Thomson, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Dorothea Hendriks, DTM
  3. Second Runner-Up: Carl Deleon

Spring 2016 Speech Evaluation:

  1. Winner: Darren Frew, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Conner Gabriel
  3. Second Runner-Up: Sean Munro

Fall 2015 Table Topics:

  1. Winner: Darren Frew, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Charles Wang
  3. Second Runner-Up: Brad Hulsman

Fall 2015 Tall Tales:

  1. Winner: Stefano Cossalter, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Devon Downie, DTM
  3. Second Runner-Up: Jules Medilek

 

District Contest Results 2014 - 2015

Spring 2015 International Speech:

  1. Winner: Reg Boaler
  2. First Runner-Up: Ian Cunliffe, DTM
  3. Second Runner-Up: Sharookh Daroowala, DTM

Spring 2015 Speech Evaluation:

  1. Winner: Ian Cunliffe, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Linda Diano, DTM
  3. Second Runner-Up: Sharookh Daroowala, DTM

Fall 2014 Table Topics:

  1. Winner: Ian Cunliffe, DTM
  2. First Runner-Up: Goli Massah
  3. Second Runner-Up: Narinder Lal

Fall 2014 Tall Tales:

  1. Winner: Jules Medilek
  2. First Runner-Up: Sasha Van Wie
  3. Second Runner-Up: Bruce Mallory
Last modified
Thursday, March 15, 2018