Area and Division Directors

Leadership Quartet for 2017-2018

Lydia Burchell, DTM, District Director

Lydia Burchell, DTM
District Director

ilovetoastmasters@gmail.com

Eleanor Kroeger
Program Quality Director

eleanorkroeger@gmail.com
Vladimira (Vladi) Horvathova, DTM, Club Growth Director

Vladimira Horvathova, DTM
Club Growth Director

vladimira_tm@yahoo.com
Rodney Denno - Public Relations Manager

Rodney Denno, DTM
Public Relations Manager

rodney.denno@gmail.com

Division M

Teri Holland, Division M Director

Teri Holland
Division Director

Teri@teriholland.ca

Area M94

Lorne Havisto, Area 94 Director

Lorne Havisto
Area Director

lhavisto@gmail.com
6095 Mission Toastmasters Club
8116 Positively Speaking Club
1503295 Blue Heron Toastmasters
3050928 Golden Ears Christian Toastmasters

Area M81

Zhang Hui, Area 81 Director

Zhang Hui
Area Director

pinkmemo1129@gmail.com
1612 Crystal Clear Speakers Club
5449 Stimulight Toastmasters Club
5989 Burnaby Mountain Toastmasters Club
783215 Chip Chat Toastmasters Club

Area M90

Mike Rubinic, Area 90 Director

Mike Rubinic
Area Director

area90@icloud.com
7743 Rocky Point Club
605658 Talk of the Town
1017095 City of the Arts
4801014 Tri-Cities Chamber of Commerce

Area M92

Sarah Swanson

Sarah Swanson
Area Director

Sarah.Swanson@dpworld.com
6399 Lincoln Toastmasters Club
992549 Top Story Advanced
1847503 Evergreen Speakers
3337150 Downtown Coquitlam TM Club
5685162 Exan Express Toastmasters Club

Division T

Georgina Harrison, DTM, Division T Director

Georgina Harrison, DTM
Division Director

geoharr@shaw.ca

Area T75

Christiana Cheng, Area 75 Director

Christiana Cheng
Area Director

cheng.christiana@gmail.com
1709 Advanced Aurators (AA)
1588549 Best Run Toastmasters Club
2790254 Global Leaders
4543721 Chatr - Blocks

Area T78

Brenda Benham, Area 78 Director

Brenda Benham
Area Director

brendabenham4@gmail.com
5501 Positive Expressions Club
3207628 Dirt Whisperers
3638388 Mastering My Mouth (MMM)
4809564 Speaking of Research
5704588 100 Success Toastmasters Club

Area T79

Carolina Abramovich, Area 79 Director

Carolina Abramovich
Area Director

ccabramov@gmail.com
3922 Positive Thinkers Toastmasters
8454 BCSC Talking Watchdogs Club
813938 Speak Your Mind (SYM)
3134398 Vancouver Mandarin Learners

Area T97

Helen Slama, Area 97 Director

Helen Slama
Area Director

slamahelen@gmail.com
4476 Sundogs Toastmasters Club
614952 Northern Voices Toastmasters Club
5997390 Midnight Sun Toastmasters

Division H

Neil Booth, Division H Director

Neil Booth
Division Director

nbooth@dccnet.com

Area H69

Lyle Craver, Area 69 Director

Lyle Craver
Area Director

lyle@capilanorock.ca
322 Speakerhub Club
1734 Friendship Club
6127 District Dialoguers Club

Area H73

Johanna Rzepa, Area 73 Director

Johanna Rzepa
Area Director

jorzepa@hotmail.com
1248 Morningstars Toastmasters Club
5403 Sunshine Toastmasters
1494034 Beachcombers Advanced
6495600 Coastmasters

Area H76

Neil Booth, Division H Director

Neil Booth
Area Director

nbooth@dccnet.com
1085 North Shore Toastmasters
8376 Mountain Spirit Whistler TM Club
9412 Logos Toastmasters Club
4111115 Sea To Sky Toastmasters

Area H72

Midori Kawahara, Area 72 Director

Midori Kawahara
Area Director

midorikawahara@hotmail.com
6155 Quay Speakers Toastmasters Club
1394336 Harbourside Toastmasters
3193346 Advanced Leaders Lab (ALL)
3429039 Toast'teryx

Division L

Linda Lee, Division L Director

Linda Lee
Division Director

L10dazzles@gmail.com

Area L82

Matthew Popowitz, Area 82 Director

Matthew Popowitz
Area Director

mwpopowitz@gmail.com
2328 Telespeakers Club
6456 Centennial Toastmasters Club
1378547 PMI Vancouver Toastmasters
1827173 PARAKEETS Toastmasters Club
3271942 Velvet Tongues

Area L83

Darshnee Shah

Darshnee Shah
Area Director

darsh_shah@outlook.com
1254308 FortiMasters
1872116 Kwik Witted Linguists
3584463 Wordy Persons
4439367 Competitive Speakers Vancouver
5429106 Burnaby Refinery Avid Talkers

Area L84

Chris Davy, Area 84 Director

Chris Davy
Area Director

chrisdavy101@hotmail.com
4931 Salsa Speakers Club
6218 Speakers Of The House Toastmasters Club
9517 Golden Speakers Club
4580673 Solar Speaks Toastmasters Club
6556152 Speak it Forward

Division S

Camilo Reyes, Division S Director

Camilo Reyes
Division Director

camilo_reyes@yahoo.com

Area S27

Devin Bisanz, Area 27 Director

Devin Bisanz
Area Director

beezer_d@hotmail.com
1892 Burrard Toastmasters Club
764388 The Competent Cultural Speakers
2325592 Speech Remedy
3222965 Pretty Good Talkers
4576000 Artists of Articulation

Area S24

Lucy Booth

Lucy Booth
Area Director

booth_can@hotmail.com
8844 Downtown Xpress Club
848879 Vancity Toastmasters
1481796 A$Kmasters Toastmasters
4711138 Expedia CoastMasters TM Club
5820768 HSBC Talkmasters @ 885
6716038 Babylon Business Booster

Area S25

Dan Hebert, Area 25 Director

Dan Hebert
Area Director

danhebert@telus.net
4548 Declarations Toastmasters Club
1529129 Headliners Toastmasters
2356080 Dunsmuir Power Presenters
3334989 Network Hub Toastmasters
6016172 Clever Toastmasters Action Bunch

Area S26

Valerie Lum, Area 26 Director

Valerie Lum
Area Director

valerie.o.lum@gmail.com
2769 Cloverleaf Toastmasters Club
8784 Newspeakers Club
982012 Vancouver Entrepreneurs Toastmasters Club
3165062 TD Tower Toastmasters Club
3209571 Incognitoast
6625818 Intact Vancouver Toastmasters Club

Division D

Mimi Vanderheide, Division D Director

Mimi Vanderheide
Division Director

mydesk999@hotmail.com

Area D45

Michael Gurney, Area 45 Director

Michael Gurney
Area Director

mjgurney@gmail.com
2046 Nechako Toastmasters
2293 Bulkley Valley Club Smithers
6062 Terrace Toastmasters Club
4386472 Prince Rupert Toastmasters Club

Area D49

John Barager, DTM, Area 93 Director

John Barager, DTM
Area Director

jhbarager@telus.net
2171 Spruce Capital Club
6252 Plaza 400 Toastmasters Club
8904 Robson Valley Toastmasters Club

Area D41

Penny Soderena-Sutton, Area 41 Director

Penny Soderena-Sutton
Area Director

penny.soderena-sutton@aimhi.ca
3081 Prince George Toastmasters
3197 Quesnel Toastmasters Club
2741808 Community North Advanced
4411348 Williams Lake Toastmasters

Area D42

Jonathan Prasad, Area 42 Director

Jonathan Prasad
Area Director

jonny_prasad@hotmail.com
786 Cariboo Club
4560 Achievers Toastmasters Club
9164 City Centre Toastmasters Club
647256 Mile 0 Communicators Toastmasters Club

Division J

David Nguyen, Division J Director

David Nguyen
Division Director

phuong_duy_nguyen@hotmail.com

Area J85

Azusa Cheng, Area 85 Director

Azusa Cheng
Area Director

azusacheng@gmail.com
3435 Tillicum Toastmasters
6907 Power Speakers Club
7475 World Class Toastmasters Club
2451503 AC/DC Toastmasters
2945976 Glenlyon Toastmasters

Area J86

Dora Lam, Area 86 Director

Dora Lam
Area Director

dlamkt@gmail.com
4371 Metro Speakers Club
5818 Speakeasy Club
853387 Club Met Toastmasters Burnaby
5265003 Burnaby Entrepreneurs Toastmasters Club
5700655 Be Amazing

Area J87

Mellissa Tan, Area 87 Director

Mellissa Tan
Area Director

mellissatan@outlook.com
3872 Burnaby Toasters Club
692859 Roadsters Club
813114 Community Impact Speakers
1086799 Spoken Word Toastmasters

Area J80

Carolina Dias, Area 80 Director

Carolina Dias
Area Director

carolfdias@gmail.com
1638829 All Pro Advanced
1703259 Just Pros Toastmasters
1908447 Off the Page
2279512 Douglas Toastmasters
4786850 Financial Strategies TM

Division N

Nicole Franco, Division N Director

Nicole Franco
Division Director

nicfranco@gmail.com

Area N71

Ron Lee, Area 71 Director

Ron Lee
Area Director

ron.lee@snclavalin.com
4961 VTS Orators Toastmasters
8988 Royal-T
1481452 Fluor Vancouver Speakers
3924503 SNC-Lavalin Vancouver Toastmasters
6655875 SFU Beedie Toastmasters

Area N74

Natasha Yang, Area 74 Director

Natasha Yang
Area Director

nc.x.yang@gmail.com
973 Vancouver Speakers and Leaders
2938 Pacific Spirit Toastmasters Club
3078055 ACL Transforming
5158092 A on Speaking

Area N77

Paul Rostagno, Area 77 Director

Paul Rostagno
Area Director

Paul.rostagno@sap.com
7239 Seymour Speakers Club
822550 HSBC Toastmasters - Speaking For Success
1410465 Oceanic Plaza Toastmasters
1549846 Toolbox Talks

Area N70

Kevin Pendergraft, Area 70 Director

Kevin Pendergraft
Area Director

kpend@me.com
2149 Vancore Toastmasters
8650 Speechless Club
1134527 Absolutely Toasted
5333636 Aplomb Success KPMG GVA

Division B

Ken Batty, DTM, Division B Director

Ken Batty, DTM
Division Director

kgbatty1@telus.net

Area B20

Neil Parker, Area 20 Director

Neil Parker
Area Director

pikelarner@gmail.com
2460 Kerrisdale Toastmasters Club
4812 Marpole Community Toastmasters Club
7291 Toastmasters of Today Club
6829401 Langara Toastmasters Club

Area B21

Hylton Ferreira, Area 21 Director

Hylton Ferreira
Area Director

hylton909@gmail.com
4589 Advanced Speakers Club (ASK)
8051 Fyrebyrde Toastmasters Club
9740 Racquenteurs Club
4992745 The RJC Toastmasters Club
6096841 Club Kaizen

Area B23

Leon Bayer, Area 23 Director

Leon Bayer
Area Director

leon@crossfitempower.com
59 Vancouver Toastmasters Club
3169 Walter Gage Toastmasters Club
1816260 University Staff Toastmasters Club

Area B22

Lilith Swetland, Area 22 Director

Lilith Swetland
Area Director

lilith.swetland@gmail.com
4328 Connaught City Hall
8139 Night Vision Toastmasters Club
8237 Earth Aware Toastmasters Club
2837872 Easy Speakers
4852190 Teekay Toasters